Light Coconut Oil

Light Coconut Oil

Regular price £3.70
Tax included.

Cocos Nucifera (Philippines)

Description

  • This light & odourless oil makes an ideal massage oil base & skin care agent.

Key Benefits

  • Very light & easily absorbed, leaves the skin non-greasy, does not go rancid with age.

Usage

This oil is ready to be applied direct to the skin giving it a smooth, silky feel.

Tips: Since it is colorless, odorless, and will not stain or go rancid, it makes an ideal base for making up your own blends or perfumes.

Production

Coconut oil solidifies at cool temperatures, the fraction of the oil that remains mobile is simply poured off – hence the term ‘fractionated’, or ‘light’ coconut oil.

Safety

Do not take internally. Avoid contact with eyes. Seek advice if pregnant. Store away from children.